REBEKAH ASSEMBLY OF IDAHO

INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

 

 HomePresident's ProgramItineraryOur ProjectsOur HistoryUpcoming Events

Past PresidentsIdaho Rebekah LodgesDistrictsPublicationsAffilitated OrdersContact Info

 


Living PAST PRESIDENTS
REBEKAH ASSEMBLY OF IDAHO

 

 

NAME LODGE NO. YEAR PRESIDED  
   Shannon Vieth Progress 28 2017 Fort Hall
  Georgia Wickham Gem of the Mtns. 5 2016 Burley
  Jean Reineke Melba 105 2015 Moscow
  Barbara Pettigrew Pansy 37 2014 Boise
  Elaine Beyeler Bingham 78 2013 Moscow
  Lydia Chrane Royal Gem 13 2012 Boise
JoAnn Johnson Silver Leaf 27 2011 Moscow
Roberta Joy Lee Kooskia 64 2010 Boise
JoAnn Johnson Silver Leaf 27 2011 Moscow
Roberta Joy Lee Kooskia 64 2010 Boise
Nancy Morris Carnation 95 2009 Burley
Juanita Thomas Anna  14 2008 Post Falls
Virginia Moberly Pansy  37 2007 Boise
Jan Raymond Gem of the Mtns 5 2006 Lewiston
Marge Harlan Guiding Star 4 2005 Boise
Vicky Kiele Kooskia 64 2004 Idaho Falls
Patricia (Pat) Edwards

Carnation

95 2003 Burley

Anna Breeze

Bingham

78

2002

Post Falls

Jelene Baird

Melba

105

2001

 

Doris Hansen

Morning Star

68

1997

 

Leona Horn

Priscilla

97

1995

 

Jean Stephan

Harmony

22

1993

 

Lois Adams

Lily

33

1992

Post Falls

Pearl Barden

Kooskia

64

1991

 

Naomi Ralls

Ruth

107

1990

 

Jean Markham

Guiding Star

4

1988

 

Lorraine NcCloud

Idaho

96

1987

 

Janette Weatherly

Naomi

16

1986

 

Doris Savaria

Marguerite

98

1984

Idaho Falls

Petra Morrison

Syringa

110

1983

 

Laura Englehart

 

  1982

Erma Trent

Ruby

49

1978

 

Ellen Platt

White Pine

60

1976

Pocatello

Nellie Swarthout

Kooskia

64

1973

 

 

Green Bar

 

OUR DEPARTED PAST PRESIDENTS

“From our chain the links have fallen, in the west the stars have set.
But enshrined in memory’s table, their true worth we’ll ne’er forget.”

 

 

NAME

LODGE

NO.

YEAR

PRESIDED  

Shirley Osborn

Charity

75

2000

 

   Alwilda Smith

 

 

1893

 

Addie V. Leonard

 

 

1894

 

Corilla Robbins

 

 

1895

 

Ada Davis

 

 

1896

 

Lizzie Badley

 

 

1897

 

Elmina E. Fry Reese

 

 

1898

 

Carrie E. Meyers Wheeler

 

 

1899

 

Maude White

 

 

1900

 

Minnie Otto

 

 

1901

 

Cynthia Stokesberry

 

 

1902

 

Theora Mobley

 

 

1903

 

Frances Crosson

 

 

1904

 

Minnie P. Dunton

 

 

1905

 

Agnes Swinerton

 

 

1906

 

Sara Handy Pemberton

 

 

1907

 

Emma Taylor

 

 

1908

 

Mary George Gray

 

 

1909

 

Ella W. Horne

 

 

1910

 

Ella L. Martin

 

 

1911

 

Sara Driscoll

 

 

1912

 

Retta Holman

 

 

1913

 

Anna M. Hite

 

 

1914

 

R. Mae Bybee

 

 

1915

 

Augusta K. Johnson

 

 

1916

 

Edna Ross

 

 

1917

 

Margaret Pomeroy

 

 

1918

 

Lillian Lanktree

 

 

1919

 

Bertha E. Bowlby

 

 

1920

 

Ella M. Farmin

 

 

1921

 

Leafy E. Simpson

 

 

1922

 

Hattie L. Fry

 

 

1923

 

Pearle H. McClurg

 

 

1924

 

Maude V. Morgareidge

 

 

1925

 

Beulah Hattabaugh

 

 

1926

 

Effie Warkins

 

 

1927

 

Emma O’Leary

 

 

1928

 

Bertha Belmont

 

 

1929

 

May Arnold

 

 

1930

 

Jessie Goodell

 

 

1931

 

Sylvia A. Mott

 

 

1932

 

Martha A. Smith

 

 

1933

 

Della Wagner

 

 

1934

 

Emma M. Smith

 

 

1935

 

H. Capitola Peet

 

 

1936

 

Lucy Klusmeier

 

 

1937

 

Audry Farnlun

 

 

1938

 

Alathea Venable

 

 

1939

 

Esther Conard

 

 

1940

 

Edna Stephenson

 

1940

Served in Montana

Nina M. Portfors

 

 

1941

 

Lula Watts

 

 

1942-43

 

Floy Naylor

 

 

1944

 

Grace Baird

 

 

1945

 

Ida M. Warner

 

 

1946

 

Edith Foreman

 

 

1947

 

Lillian Hughes

 

 

1948

 

Ethel Comstock

 

 

1949

 

Margaret Watts

Primrose

76

1950

 

Bessie M. Baker

 

 

1951

 

Rita Davis

 

 

1952

 

Hattie Alexander

 

 

1953

 

Ruby Hartman

 

 

1954

 

Myra Peterson

 

 

1955

 

Thelma Witaker

 

 

1956

 

Mollie Zimmerman

 

 

1957

 

Esther O’Leary

 

 

1958

 

Edith Clevenger

 

 

1959

 

Evelyn Baker

 

 

1960

 

Lodema H. King

 

 

1961

 

Adeline B. Howard

 

 

1962

 

Veda R. Nye

 

 

1963

 

Pauline J. Howerton

 

 

1964

 

Icel L. Weygandt

 

 

1965

 

Eva Hay

 

 

1966

 

Ruth Chaney

 

 

1967

 

Billie Baker

 

 

1967

Served In Illinois

Alta McMinimy

Carnation

95

1968

Twin Falls 

Edith Ramey

 

 

1969

 

Mable Frazier

 

 

1970

 

Norma Grube

 

 

1971

 

Eleanor G. Huff

 

 

1972

 

   Nellie Swarthout

Kooskia

64

1973

Wanda Rowland

 

 

1974

 

Marie Shaffer

 

 

1975

 

Gladys Hensley

Lily

33

1977

Coeur d' Alene

Mary S. Hough

 

 

1979

 

Mildred Johnson

Alpha

1

1980

 

Hazel A. Robinson  

Pansy  

37

1981

Sun Valley  

Delia McManus

Unity

8

1985

 

Lillian Martin

Alpha

1

1989

 

Bessie Houck

Tillicum

109

1994

  Idaho Falls

Carolyn J. Hancock

 

 

1996

 

Addie Kirkland-Alderman

Kooskia

64

1998

Twin Falls

Norma Rose

Ruby

49

1999

 

Shirley Osborn

     Charity

75

2000

 

 

 

Green Bar

 

Contact the Webmaster with your questions or comments about this web site.

Last updated:10/29/17